AUTOBAHN RUN

AUTOBAHN RUN

Age Group Results

November 06, 2010


Race held in Joliet, IL. Results by Race Time, Inc.

Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K+

Overall Female Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tamera Munch                      Joliet  IL             68   34        9      22:45.2    6:23/M             
Top

Girls 14 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Bre Cap                           Mokena  IL            186   14       43      27:03.6    7:36/M             
       2    Nora Fialkowski                   Mokena  IL            166   14       45      27:07.0    7:37/M             
       3    Kayla Quinlan                     Mokena  IL             59   14       67      29:53.5    8:24/M             
       4    Isabella Alessio                  Shorewood  IL         210    9       73      30:15.0    8:30/M             
       5    Hannah Morris                     Lockport  IL          325   14      171      43:50.6   12:19/M             
       6    Emily Nelson                      Aurora  IL            348   09      189      47:58.7   13:28/M             
Top

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Chloe Brainard                    New Lenox  IL          84   18       65      29:35.1    8:19/M             
       2    Carlie Abraham                    Clarendon Hills  IL   131   15       86      31:23.0    8:49/M             
       3    Rebecka Cizunas                   Plainfield  IL        104   18      128      36:03.9   10:08/M             
       4    Cassandra Becht                   Plainfield  IL        160   19      130      36:16.0   10:11/M             
       5    Kelly Thorson                     Crest Hill  IL        161   19      158      40:54.2   11:29/M             
Top

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jennifer Saunders                 Elburn  IL             71   21       56      28:42.0    8:04/M             
       2    Courtney Clement                  Tinley Park  IL        90   24      108      33:42.0    9:28/M             
       3    Kim Saunders                      Naperville  IL         72   23      121      34:42.1    9:45/M             
       4    Stephanie Hischier                Lisle  IL             158   24      178      45:24.2   12:45/M             
       5    Ashley Panich                     Lockport  IL          218   23      255    1:06:36.8   18:42/M             
Top

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kathleen Kubis                    Coal City  IL          64   27       46      27:08.5    7:37/M             
       2    Christina Eagan                   Joliet  IL             96   27       49      27:48.9    7:49/M             
       3    Danielle Luke                     Tinley Park  IL       137   25      103      33:33.6    9:25/M             
       4    Shelley Milosevich                Chicago  IL           185   29      112      33:51.4    9:31/M             
       5    Ryanne Crull                      Joliet  IL             77   29      117      34:17.2    9:38/M             
       6    Nikki Jackson                     Streator  IL          155   26      132      36:22.5   10:13/M             
       7    Tiffany Kruizenga                 Manhattan  IL          50   26      152      39:45.2   11:10/M             
       8    Maria Gomez                       Chicago  IL            78   29      176      44:05.1   12:23/M             
       9    Erin Burns                        Manhattan  IL         302   26      191      49:30.2   13:54/M             
      10    Krista Roach                      Romeoville  IL         52   27      196      53:02.5   14:54/M             
      11    Gwendolyn I. Smith                Orland Park  L        168   25      220      57:56.7   16:16/M             
      12    Lyn Bertsch                       Joliet  IL            143   27      223      58:09.3   16:20/M             
Top

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Courtney Garrelts                 Braidwood  IL           9   34       51      28:15.9    7:56/M             
       2    Melissa Andreatta                 Marseilles  IL        154   33       72      30:11.0    8:29/M             
       3    Jayne Alessio                     Shorewood  IL         209   32       74      30:16.7    8:30/M             
       4    Laura Jackson                     Plainfield  IL        177   34      101      32:55.6    9:15/M             
       5    Amy Rodriguez                     Morris  IL            332   31      116      34:08.0    9:35/M             
       6    Shannon Workman                   Joliet  IL            330   30      126      35:30.4    9:58/M             
       7    Marcia White                      Lombard  IL             2   30      146      38:05.7   10:42/M             
       8    Jennifer Meyers                   Plainfield  IL         33   32      147      38:22.3   10:47/M             
       9    Taylor Drefcinski                 Shorewood  IL         128   30      149      39:01.4   10:58/M             
      10    Michelle Kokaly                   Homer Glen  IL        162   34      163      41:54.5   11:46/M             
      11    Barbara Monier                    Princeton  IL          82   34      165      42:49.8   12:02/M             
      12    Anna Morgan                       Aurora  IL            349   30      190      49:29.2   13:54/M             
      13    Jennifer Gneauhs                  Plainfield  IL        340   34      212      56:55.7   15:59/M             
      14    Heather Wallace                   Manhattan  IL         206   34      228    1:00:12.6   16:55/M             
      15    Shannon McGrath                   New Lenox  IL         316   31      232    1:03:00.3   17:42/M             
      16    Christiane Azman                  Romeoville  IL        194   33      236    1:03:43.7   17:54/M             
      17    Crystal Magnant                   Joliet  IL            179   31      237    1:03:48.4   17:55/M             
Top

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Laura Harney                      Coal City  IL         115   35       62      29:30.2    8:17/M             
       2    Jennifer Williams                 Aurora  IL            105   38      100      32:54.9    9:14/M             
       3    Shannon Gormley                   Tinley Park  IL        94   35      104      33:34.2    9:26/M             
       4    Michelle Lynn                     Palos Park  IL         47   39      109      33:42.7    9:28/M             
       5    Lia Ditter                        Lockport  IL           38   38      157      40:22.9   11:20/M             
       6    Kristine Griffin                  Monee  IL             182   38      192      52:07.5   14:38/M             
       7    Kathleen Samano                   Lockport  IL            6   39      205      54:58.3   15:26/M             
Top

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Karen Gustafson                   Joliet  IL            350   42       38      26:52.1    7:33/M             
       2    Michelle Peterson                 Morris  IL             48   41       75      30:19.6    8:31/M             
       3    Donna Orasco                      Elwood  IL            221   40       76      30:28.7    8:33/M             
       4    Toni Johnson                      Gardner  IL            87   41       84      31:19.8    8:48/M             
       5    Pamela Hirth                      Bolingbrook  IL       144   44      106      33:37.2    9:27/M             
       6    Mary Fialkowski                   Mokena  IL             36   44      122      34:56.4    9:49/M             
       7    Susan Howell                      Lockport  IL           40   43      125      35:23.0    9:56/M             
       8    Deborah Damore                    Romeoville  IL        126   44      127      35:35.2   10:00/M             
       9    Lea Kuhn                          Channahon  IL          91   44      137      36:51.2   10:21/M             
      10    Tanya Rand                        Joliet  IL            200   44      141      37:32.4   10:33/M             
      11    Diana Sanguinetti                 Lockport  IL           55   44      142      37:38.7   10:34/M             
      12    Jenee Dessenberg                  Plainfield  IL        215   40      164      42:41.3   11:59/M             
      13    Kim Schreiber                     Joliet  IL            152   44      177      44:12.3   12:25/M             
      14    Leane Arnuth                      Naperville  IL        347   42      188      47:58.4   13:28/M             
      15    Linda Sykora                      Plainfield  IL        100   44      197      53:08.3   14:56/M             
      16    Lora Klozik                       New Lenox  IL         195   42      204      54:44.5   15:22/M             
      17    Cindy Poole                       Channahon  IL         119   44      224      58:35.5   16:27/M             
      18    Tracy Musick                      Joliet  IL             73   42      227    1:00:10.5   16:54/M             
      19    Ronda Knapik                      Joliet  IL             39   41      252    1:06:34.2   18:42/M             
Top

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Leigh Anne Hall                   Morris  IL            156   48       33      26:23.7    7:25/M             
       2    Lydia Alfaro                      Plainfield  IL         99   47       37      26:45.7    7:31/M             
       3    Renee Saban                       Lockport  IL           65   49       98      32:19.6    9:05/M             
       4    Robin Luke                        Orland Hills  IL      169   48      110      33:46.5    9:29/M             
       5    Ellen Kelly                       Mokena  IL             35   47      123      35:19.3    9:55/M             
       6    Sheila Russum                     Shorewood  IL           5   45      136      36:40.3   10:18/M             
       7    Julie Shain                       Coal City  IL         305   45      150      39:08.4   11:00/M             
       8    Catherine Claassen                New Lenox  IL          97   48      155      40:12.1   11:18/M             
       9    Barbara Gawenda                   New Lenox  IL          83   49      167      43:29.1   12:13/M             
      10    Rita Liberatore                   Plainfield  IL        301   49      170      43:46.3   12:18/M             
      11    Deborah Sanocki                   Homer Glen  IL         12   49      174      43:58.8   12:21/M             
      12    Tracy Palenik                     Lockport  IL          121   47      181      46:12.0   12:59/M             
      13    Marcia Bebar                      Shorewood  IL         164   46      183      47:00.4   13:12/M             
      14    Joann Eberhard                    Channahon  IL          92   45      185      47:57.0   13:28/M             
      15    Melissa Trafton                   Joliet  IL             30   48      187      47:57.7   13:28/M             
      16    Becky Moore                       Romeoville  IL        113   45      199      53:09.8   14:56/M             
      17    Lisa Pomorski                     Mokena  IL            187   45      210      56:51.9   15:58/M             
      18    Teal Cassello                     Mokena  IL            184   45      211      56:53.9   15:59/M             
      19    Nancy Cabedz                                            344   45      240    1:04:48.2   18:12/M             
      20    Lisa Choinski                                           345   48      241    1:04:48.4   18:12/M             
Top

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Eileen Skisak                     Lagrange Park  IL     181   51       23      25:03.3    7:02/M             
       2    Liz Swanson                       Park Ridge  IL         81   51       68      29:59.0    8:25/M             
       3    Margaret McGowan                  Rolling Meadows  IL   112   53       81      31:04.2    8:44/M             
       4    Katie Imgruet                     Mokena  IL             42   50       94      31:47.8    8:56/M             
       5    Mary Lawler                       Minooka  IL            25   52      129      36:09.2   10:09/M             
       6    Lisa Klaas                        Minooka  IL            24   50      133      36:26.8   10:14/M             
       7    Christy Ford                      Joliet  IL            189   50      160      40:55.2   11:30/M             
       8    Pam Hischier                      New Lenox  IL         157   51      179      45:32.0   12:47/M             
       9    Kim Boucher                       Cabery  IL            145   51      184      47:09.0   13:15/M             
      10    Joann Scinto                      Woodridge  IL         107   51      194      52:18.4   14:41/M             
      11    Kathy McGrath-Borcher             Joliet  IL            311   54      202      54:17.8   15:15/M             
      12    Jane Kohlmann                     Plainfield  IL         44   50      219      57:54.4   16:16/M             
      13    Pam Sharp                         Lockport  IL          216   52      254    1:06:36.4   18:42/M             
Top

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Babs Lye                          Joliet  IL             60   56      134      36:27.3   10:14/M             
       2    Diane Milosevich                  Crest Hill  IL         56   58      145      38:05.1   10:42/M             
       3    Debbie Moran                      Lemont  IL            129   57      215      57:31.5   16:09/M             
       4    Karen Olson                       Manhattan  IL         321   55      229    1:01:08.7   17:10/M             
       5    Lauren Pichler                    Woodridge  IL         320   59      230    1:02:54.3   17:40/M             
       6    Cindy Burns                       Manhattan  IL         317   55      233    1:03:23.2   17:48/M             
       7    Shirley Glascock                  Elwood  IL            346   55      239    1:04:39.5   18:10/M             
       8    Ruth Evans                        Joliet  IL             19   58      248    1:05:30.0   18:24/M             
Top

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Eileen Hostert                    New Lenox  IL          27   61      168      43:34.8   12:14/M             
       2    Irene E. Smith                    Lockport  IL          167   62      221      58:07.1   16:19/M             
       3    Myrna Luce                        Lockport  IL          353   64      247    1:05:29.4   18:24/M             
       4    Carmela MacAk                     Joliet  IL             21   60      249    1:05:30.4   18:24/M             
       5    Valerie Franck                    Joliet  IL             37   60      253    1:06:34.9   18:42/M             
Top

Female 65 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Nancy Orasco                      Crest Hill  IL        146   68      234    1:03:25.3   17:49/M             
Top

Female 70 to 74

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Roberta Rand                      Joliet  IL            190   73      226      59:38.7   16:45/M             
       2    Eileen Plese                      Joliet  IL            310   73      242    1:04:49.3   18:12/M             
       3    Ruth Seiler                       Joliet  IL            309   70      243    1:04:51.2   18:13/M             
Top

Overall Male Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jared Righter                     Bolingbrook  IL        41   24        1      18:53.0    5:18/M             
Top

Boys 14 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Alex Domiano                      Hinsdale  IL           88   13       16      23:53.7    6:43/M             
       2    Adam Schreiber                    Joliet  IL            151   11      143      38:00.1   10:40/M             
       3    Kevin Rand                        Joliet  IL            201   13      151      39:33.6   11:07/M             
       4    Matt Claassen                     New Lenox  IL          98   12      153      39:49.4   11:11/M             
       5    Cody Volpe                        Shorewood  IL         198   14      162      41:52.7   11:46/M             
       6    Ryan Zimny                        Lockport  IL          335   11      198      53:09.5   14:56/M             
       7    Arthur Gneuhs                     Plainfield  IL        339   04      214      56:57.7   16:00/M             
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Andrew Letourneau                 Arlington Heights     329   16        2      19:43.2    5:32/M             
       2    Alexander Leake                   Coal City  IL          57   16        5      22:11.8    6:14/M             
       3    Ben Hedges                        Mokena  IL            193   15        8      22:42.4    6:23/M             
       4    Caleb Hasselbring                 Joliet  IL             69   15       20      24:28.0    6:52/M             
       5    Kyle Coia                         Lake Villa  IL        208   18       22      25:01.6    7:02/M             
       6    Brock Foellmer                    Plainfield  IL        139   16       59      29:11.5    8:12/M             
       7    Dylan Julitz                      Plainfield  IL        322   18       77      30:36.2    8:36/M             
       8    Zach Liberatore                   Plainfield  IL        159   19      138      36:58.4   10:23/M             
Top

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Phil McNeal                       Romeoville  IL        323   20        4      20:21.7    5:43/M             
       2    Jerry Lynch                       Naperville  IL         63   23       44      27:03.9    7:36/M             
       3    Craig McNeil                      Joliet  IL             95   23      139      36:58.8   10:23/M             
       4    Mathew McGuire                    Joliet  IL            327   24      140      37:03.9   10:24/M             
Top

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Casey Reuter                      Channahon  IL         199   25       14      23:42.4    6:39/M             
       2    Jeremy Lorenz                     Bolingbrook  IL       307   27       17      24:05.2    6:46/M             
       3    Robert Hedenschoug                Plainfield  IL         46   25       53      28:19.8    7:57/M             
       4    Aaron Hartman                     Homewood  IL          313   28       78      30:48.5    8:39/M             
       5    Martin Hawrysko                   Joliet  IL            123   26       96      32:10.6    9:02/M             
       6    Joe Reed                          Homewood  IL          315   27      118      34:35.5    9:43/M             
       7    Robert White                      Lombard  IL             3   29      144      38:04.4   10:42/M             
       8    Adam Richards                     Joliet  IL             11   27      173      43:58.3   12:21/M             
       9    Christopher Lising                Chicago  IL            79   29      175      44:04.7   12:23/M             
      10    Jonathan Roach                    Romeoville  IL         51   28      195      52:38.1   14:47/M             
      11    Brandon Magnant                   Joliet  IL            178   29      235    1:03:27.4   17:49/M             
      12    Dan Konsoer                       Frankfort  IL         175   25      244    1:04:51.4   18:13/M             
Top

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    John Leonard                      Joliet  IL             70   31       27      25:26.6    7:09/M             
       2    Scott Chamness                    Bourbonnais  IL       318   33       41      27:02.0    7:36/M             
       3    Christopher Crull                 Joliet  IL             76   30       42      27:03.0    7:36/M             
       4    Juan Arreola                      Joliet  IL            308   34       48      27:23.6    7:42/M             
       5    Matt Kiger                        Morris  IL            331   31       50      27:52.2    7:50/M             
       6    Jason Crider                      Plainfield  IL        171   32       52      28:17.6    7:57/M             
       7    Nehal Chokshi                     Bolingbrook  IL       207   32       91      31:39.2    8:53/M             
       8    Justin Wright                     Washington  DC        204   33      124      35:21.9    9:56/M             
       9    Jason Meyers                      Plainfield  IL         32   32      148      38:49.2   10:54/M             
Top

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sergio Arreola                    Joliet  IL            334   39        3      20:21.4    5:43/M             
       2    Dean Hambry                       Joliet  IL              7   38       13      23:41.6    6:39/M             
       3    Chad Veltman                      Peotone  IL            29   36       31      26:01.5    7:18/M             
       4    Brett Svendsen                    Oswego  IL            336   37       34      26:30.2    7:27/M             
       5    Jeff Stood                        Lockport  IL          211   38       35      26:32.7    7:27/M             
       6    Thomas Cox                        Joliet  IL            102   39       70      30:04.2    8:27/M             
       7    Brian Ehlert                      Princeton  IL         333   39       95      31:56.6    8:58/M             
       8    Russell Zimny                     Lockport  IL          202   36      115      34:00.1    9:33/M             
       9    Daniel Montenegro                 Joliet  IL             23   38      154      39:52.7   11:12/M             
      10    Thomas Volpe                      Shorewood  IL         197   39      161      41:47.5   11:44/M             
      11    Guy Cesario                                             319   37      201      54:14.6   15:14/M             
      12    Kevin Clark                       Lockport  IL          338   37      217      57:49.5   16:14/M             
      13    Mindy Williams                    Elwood  IL             18   36      246    1:05:28.4   18:23/M             
Top

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    John Staerk                       Berwyn  IL            134   42        6      22:36.7    6:21/M             
       2    Les O'Connor, Jr.                 Plainfield  IL         67   44        7      22:38.9    6:21/M             
       3    Jeffrey Baker                     Lemont  IL             10   42       18      24:08.2    6:47/M             
       4    Ken Crews                         Clarendon Hills  IL   176   44       30      25:59.4    7:18/M             
       5    Greg Wietting                     Joliet  IL             75   44       40      26:58.2    7:34/M             
       6    Matt O'Hagan                      Frankfort  IL         306   43       47      27:14.9    7:39/M             
       7    Craig Crasco                      Elwood  IL            303   40       64      29:33.8    8:18/M             
       8    Scott Johnson                     Gardner  IL            86   40       71      30:07.7    8:28/M             
       9    J. Kneller                        Joliet  IL            337   42       83      31:12.5    8:46/M             
      10    Rick Franzen                      Crest Hill  IL         74   43       88      31:26.7    8:50/M             
      11    David Trotter                     Morris  IL            312   40      111      33:50.2    9:30/M             
      12    Louis Klozik                      New Lenox  IL         196   41      203      54:38.2   15:21/M             
      13    Art Gneuhs                        Plainfield  IL        341   40      213      56:56.2   16:00/M             
      14    John Potocki                      Joliet  IL            141   44      225      58:57.4   16:34/M             
Top

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Chris Hedges                      Mokena  IL            192   47       10      22:49.1    6:25/M             
       2    Leo Kular                         Lombard  IL           136   48       11      23:13.0    6:31/M             
       3    Robert Chamberlin                 Frankfort  IL         101   45       25      25:21.4    7:07/M             
       4    Ronald Sakata                     Plainfield  IL        138   48       26      25:25.2    7:08/M             
       5    Bruce Kruizenga                   Manhattan  IL          49   47       28      25:41.0    7:13/M             
       6    Michael Abraham                   Clarendon Hills  IL   132   49       32      26:06.7    7:20/M             
       7    Mark Bohdan                       Lockport  IL          220   49       60      29:12.1    8:12/M             
       8    Chris Bebar                       Crest Hill  IL        174   45       63      29:31.9    8:17/M             
       9    John Dorilio                      Montgomery  IL         43   48       66      29:47.9    8:22/M             
      10    Michael Trafton                   Joliet  IL             31   47       82      31:05.7    8:44/M             
      11    Robert Preece                     Joliet  IL            212   46       87      31:24.0    8:49/M             
      12    Tim Tholl                         Lockport  IL          183   49       90      31:28.0    8:50/M             
      13    Bill De Young                     Homer Glen  IL        116   46       99      32:50.8    9:13/M             
      14    Michael Brand                     Romeoville  IL        133   46      105      33:36.5    9:26/M             
      15    Steve Phillipos                   Mokena  IL            314   46      119      34:36.3    9:43/M             
      16    Peter Eberhard                    Channahon  IL          93   45      156      40:18.8   11:19/M             
      17    John Damore                       Romeoville  IL        127   47      159      40:54.9   11:29/M             
      18    Thomas Palenik                    Lockport  IL          120   49      182      46:58.8   13:12/M             
      19    Mike Moore                        Romeoville  IL        114   47      200      53:58.4   15:10/M             
      20    Al Monjarro                       Chicago  IL           213   46      209      56:43.0   15:56/M             
      21    Rich Kohlmann                     Plainfield  IL         45   47      218      57:51.6   16:15/M             
      22    Bill Bertsch                      Joliet  IL            142   45      222      58:07.5   16:19/M             
      23    Don Sykora                        Plainfield  IL         13   45      231    1:02:56.0   17:41/M             
Top

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Joseph P. Haley                   Joliet  IL            326   54       19      24:09.3    6:47/M             
       2    Ted Deboer                        Mokena  IL            148   53       21      24:46.6    6:57/M             
       3    Larry Bornhofen                   Joliet  IL             58   51       24      25:16.7    7:06/M             
       4    Jerome Lynch                      Naperville  IL         62   53       29      25:42.6    7:13/M             
       5    Daniel Duehr                      Tinley Park  IL        89   52       39      26:54.3    7:33/M             
       6    Dave Swanson                      Park Ridge  IL         80   52       54      28:23.6    7:58/M             
       7    Pete Letourneau                   Arlington Heights     328   50       79      30:58.6    8:42/M             
       8    Mark Foellmer                     Plainfield  IL        140   50       80      31:02.9    8:43/M             
       9    Greg Likes                        Channahon  IL         222   51       85      31:21.3    8:48/M             
      10    William Brainard                  New Lenox  IL          85   54       89      31:27.6    8:50/M             
      11    Mike Bily                         Joliet  IL            188   51       92      31:41.5    8:54/M             
      12    Scott Studebaker                  Lemont  IL            172   51      113      33:57.2    9:32/M             
      13    John Phelan                       New Lenox  IL         108   51      114      33:58.2    9:32/M             
      14    Bob Morris                        Lockport  IL          324   53      172      43:54.5   12:20/M             
      15    Jim Wartenberg                    Lockport  IL          153   53      180      45:36.3   12:49/M             
      16    Dennis Scinto                     Woodridge  IL         106   53      193      52:07.9   14:38/M             
Top

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Luis Pradera                      Palatine  IL          219   58       12      23:40.8    6:39/M             
       2    Scott Phillips                    Park Forest  IL        54   57       15      23:49.9    6:41/M             
       3    David Wiley                       Joliet  IL            150   55       36      26:38.9    7:29/M             
       4    Bob Sparacio                      Downers Grove  IL     304   56       57      28:51.1    8:06/M             
       5    David Priestman                   Evergreen Park  IL     53   56       69      30:01.8    8:26/M             
       6    Dante Orfei                       Riverside  IL         122   57      102      33:29.0    9:24/M             
       7    Norm Russum                       Shorewood  IL           4   56      131      36:19.6   10:12/M             
       8    Greg Marin                        Joliet  IL            342   59      186      47:57.4   13:28/M             
       9    Ross Moran                        Lemont  IL            130   56      216      57:32.2   16:10/M             
      10    Joe Glascock                      Elwood  IL            343   55      238    1:04:38.9   18:09/M             
      11    Ronald Derby                      Elwood  IL             16   55      245    1:05:17.3   18:20/M             
      12    Richard Evans                     Joliet  IL             20   59      251    1:05:44.2   18:28/M             
Top

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Art Hostert                       New Lenox  IL          26   62       55      28:32.7    8:01/M             
       2    Terry Kitchell                    Schaumburg  IL        214   63       58      29:01.1    8:09/M             
       3    Tom MacKey                        Oak Brook  IL         180   60       61      29:24.8    8:16/M             
       4    Karl Johnson                      Woodridge  IL         147   62       97      32:17.1    9:04/M             
       5    James Cichowski                   Arlington Heights     191   63      107      33:40.3    9:27/M             
       6    Richard Fugman                    Grant Park  IL        103   64      120      34:37.1    9:43/M             
       7    Ken Schussler                     Orland Park  IL       205   62      206      54:58.8   15:26/M             
       8    Michael Conroy                    Plainfield  IL        124   61      207      56:26.6   15:51/M             
       9    Stewart Devine                    Carol Stream  IL      224   63      208      56:42.2   15:56/M             
Top

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Terry Muscato                     Morris  IL            109   65      166      42:53.6   12:03/M             
       2    Dave MacAk                        Joliet  IL             22   66      250    1:05:43.5   18:28/M             
Top

Male 70 to 74

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    John Quinton                      Lisle  IL             170   73       93      31:43.3    8:55/M             
       2    Myron Lye                         Joliet  IL             61   70      135      36:29.2   10:15/M             
Top

Male 75 to 79

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Joe Downs                         Peotone  IL            28   75      169      43:39.8   12:16/M             

josh childs2010 Results – By Age