AUTOBAHN RUN 5K+

AUTOBAHN RUN 5K+

Age Group Results

November 19, 2011


Race held in Joliet, IL. Results by Race Time, Inc.


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tamera Munch Joliet IL

236

35

8

23:12.4

6:31/M

 
Top

Girls 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Evita Simonic-Moreno Romeoville IL

130

14

123

35:28.5

9:58/M

2

Allegra Simonic-Moreno Romeoville IL

131

12

147

38:07.3

10:42/M

3

Nicola Brown Naperville IL

35

12

153

38:44.6

10:53/M

4

Danielle Dorilio Montgomery IL

82

9

157

38:57.2

10:56/M

5

Hudson Simonic-Moreno Romeoville IL

132

10

195

49:41.8

13:57/M

6

Kylie Balgemann Essex IL

207

10

198

51:00.0

14:20/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Emily Vandyke Joliet IL

80

16

26

26:00.6

7:18/M

2

Chloe Brinard New Lenox IL

70

19

44

28:03.3

7:53/M

3

Samantha Farmer Lemont IL

261

17

82

31:00.7

8:42/M

4

Emily Blase Lemont IL

260

17

126

35:38.5

10:01/M

5

Alyssa Papiernik Lemont IL

259

17

127

35:41.2

10:01/M

6

Heidi Gerstenkorn Joliet IL

201

15

140

36:39.1

10:18/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Brittany McCallister Joliet IL

204

22

9

23:13.6

6:31/M

2

Jolene Oltmanns Pallansch Aroma Park IL

242

22

83

31:13.9

8:46/M

3

Staci Kapinus Elwood IL

86

21

103

32:47.6

9:13/M

4

Brittany McCormick Lockport IL

135

21

112

34:19.9

9:38/M

5

Carrie Hogan Chicago IL

85

22

148

38:08.2

10:43/M

6

Kelsey Boland Chicago IL

137

22

149

38:39.6

10:51/M

7

Kelly Ferguson Joliet IL

68

21

233

1:05:26.1

18:23/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Nicole Fritz Manhattan IL

28

28

11

23:33.9

6:37/M

2

Christina Eagan Joliet IL

66

28

14

24:24.2

6:51/M

3

Melissa Brown Joliet IL

163

25

34

27:09.3

7:38/M

4

Crystal Zocchi Joliet IL

162

29

59

29:30.3

8:17/M

5

Jennifer Kucera Elwood IL

205

29

62

29:45.9

8:21/M

6

Andrea Regan Manhattan IL

225

28

116

34:44.4

9:45/M

7

Marie Tholl Orland Park IL

265

29

187

45:12.6

12:42/M

8

Molly Braun Crest Hill IL

247

28

212

55:56.0

15:43/M

9

Julie Bieszczak Grant Park IL

96

28

222

58:14.0

16:21/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Emily Marlow Minooka IL

71

32

52

28:53.9

8:07/M

2

Sarah Armstrong Chicago IL

240

30

64

29:50.4

8:23/M

3

Marianela O'Reilly Tinley Park IL

141

32

95

32:15.6

9:04/M

4

Bridget McMahon Plainfield IL

102

30

97

32:19.3

9:05/M

5

Barb Laba Willow Springs IL

209

32

101

32:37.8

9:10/M

6

Ritamae Williams Seneca IL

23

31

107

33:44.7

9:29/M

7

Katie Driscoll Minooka IL

49

30

109

33:51.3

9:31/M

8

Mandy Guide Lagrange IL

185

31

115

34:40.4

9:44/M

9

Beth Lehmann Plainfield IL

30

32

117

34:48.8

9:47/M

10

Amanda Hanlon Naperville IL

172

31

120

35:20.4

9:56/M

11

Carrie Busch Palos Park IL

16

30

122

35:25.1

9:57/M

12

Nancy Donahue Joliet IL

2

33

136

36:33.3

10:16/M

13

Jill Slucki Joliet IL

186

31

160

39:24.0

11:04/M

14

Taylor Drefcinski Shorewood IL

19

31

165

41:40.6

11:42/M

15

Marcia White Lombard IL

26

31

167

41:56.6

11:47/M

16

Stacey Bruno New Lenox IL

166

31

175

43:45.2

12:17/M

17

Danielle Fary Lockport IL

237

30

179

44:02.7

12:22/M

18

Chelsea-Ann Sealy Oak Park IL

127

33

202

52:19.7

14:42/M

19

Erica Kelm Lockport IL

60

31

235

1:05:27.3

18:23/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Marne Bailey Joliet IL

244

36

42

27:54.0

7:50/M

2

Letty Elwood Lockport IL

226

39

69

30:17.9

8:30/M

3

Amy Vicioso Joliet IL

9

35

113

34:22.4

9:39/M

4

Margaret Seppi Joliet IL

57

38

134

36:27.1

10:14/M

5

Janel Collins Morris IL

15

38

143

37:19.2

10:29/M

6

Kristin Irwin Crest Hill IL

39

35

150

38:41.2

10:52/M

7

Michelle Ehrman Morris IL

61

36

173

42:25.1

11:55/M

8

Ruth Hodolitz Woodland IL

164

38

177

43:57.8

12:21/M

9

Michelle Kokaly Homer Glen IL

136

35

188

45:14.7

12:42/M

10

Mandee Simonic Romeoville IL

129

39

196

49:42.3

13:58/M

11

Jeanmarie Hale New Lenox IL

111

37

200

52:06.4

14:38/M

12

Jennifer Ward Elwood IL

109

35

203

52:24.3

14:43/M

13

Jennifer Zimny Lockport IL

31

35

236

1:05:28.3

18:23/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lisa Tangney Orland Hills IL

12

43

78

30:51.4

8:40/M

2

Gina Stokes Lockport IL

94

43

106

33:30.8

9:25/M

3

Barbara Valek Joliet IL

93

40

110

34:06.6

9:35/M

4

Christine Izarelli Manhattan IL

187

43

137

36:33.9

10:16/M

5

Liane Gerstenkorn Joliet IL

200

43

138

36:36.0

10:17/M

6

Stacey Stewart Essex IL

210

43

171

42:22.5

11:54/M

7

Katerina Anderson Downers Grove IL

159

44

172

42:23.1

11:54/M

8

Christine Zoran Joliet IL

97

41

184

44:57.9

12:38/M

9

Vaishali Sharma Joliet IL

10

40

215

56:23.2

15:50/M

10

Dawn Donnellan Lockport IL

140

42

237

1:10:28.3

19:48/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Susan Mores Channahon IL

101

48

55

29:07.3

8:11/M

2

Juli Wellner Minooka IL

181

48

102

32:39.7

9:10/M

3

Sheila Russum Shorewood IL

20

46

104

32:57.2

9:15/M

4

Dorie Boyce Lockport IL

95

48

119

35:16.8

9:54/M

5

Tanya Rand Joliet IL

178

45

156

38:52.8

10:55/M

6

Melissa Trafton Joliet IL

168

49

170

42:20.1

11:53/M

7

Teri Ellingham Joliet IL

122

46

176

43:57.2

12:21/M

8

Kathy Ruth Joliet IL

139

49

180

44:26.1

12:29/M

9

Kathy McCormick Lockport IL

157

49

185

45:07.1

12:40/M

10

Jennifer Nichols Channahon IL

52

49

192

48:00.2

13:29/M

11

Janet Fresh Aurora IL

182

48

201

52:16.2

14:41/M

12

Margaret Gerdes Joliet IL

165

45

209

55:04.1

15:28/M

13

Mary Lancaster Joliet IL

219

47

219

57:16.6

16:05/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mary Kay Kiley Joliet IL

124

52

36

27:16.9

7:40/M

2

Julie McGrath Joliet IL

179

52

40

27:44.4

7:47/M

3

Kim Craig Joliet IL

65

54

45

28:05.3

7:53/M

4

Renee Saban Lockport IL

89

50

99

32:35.4

9:09/M

5

Lisa Bakewell Joliet IL

228

51

125

35:35.2

10:00/M

6

Carol Walters Minooka IL

14

53

132

36:22.5

10:13/M

7

Terri Putnam New Lenox IL

120

54

145

37:33.1

10:33/M

8

Virginia Munro Crest Hill IL

211

50

146

37:36.5

10:34/M

9

Michele White Frankfort IL

112

51

155

38:52.1

10:55/M

10

Laurie Mack Bolingbrook IL

77

53

158

39:20.5

11:03/M

11

Barb Gawenda New Lenox IL

27

50

178

44:00.0

12:22/M

12

Theresa Bonds Plainfeild IL

67

51

193

49:20.7

13:51/M

13

Paula Perez Park Forest IL

154

52

194

49:25.3

13:53/M

14

Yvonne Phelan New Lenox IL

76

53

211

55:37.4

15:37/M

15

Chris Rodriguez Joliet IL

264

52

221

57:45.1

16:13/M

16

Mary Tonelli Lockport IL

158

50

227

1:02:10.9

17:28/M

17

Kathy Lescinski Floyd Knobs IN

246

54

229

1:02:12.5

17:28/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Peggy Luther Mokena IL

108

58

68

30:15.9

8:30/M

2

Gail Hodgen Morris IL

18

57

131

36:21.9

10:13/M

3

Kathleen McGrath Boucher Joliet IL

44

55

207

54:09.0

15:13/M

4

Ruth Evans Joliet IL

45

59

224

58:16.2

16:22/M

5

Debra Moran Lemont IL

55

58

226

1:00:42.4

17:03/M

6

Shirley Glascock Elmwood IL

233

57

228

1:02:11.6

17:28/M

7

Pat Welch Shorewood IL

151

56

230

1:02:13.4

17:29/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Julia Pucel Shorewood IL

177

61

169

42:07.1

11:50/M

2

Louann Peck Shorewood IL

152

61

186

45:11.9

12:42/M

3

Eileen Hostert New Lenox IL

7

62

189

45:37.6

12:49/M

4

Carmella MacAk Joliet IL

47

61

205

53:47.3

15:06/M

5

Margery Scudella Manhattan IL

74

61

216

56:26.3

15:51/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Winnie Nyhus Frankfort IL

155

68

152

38:44.0

10:53/M

2

Marie Wilson Manhattan IL

214

68

174

42:55.3

12:03/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Roberta Rand Joliet IL

106

74

218

57:12.1

16:04/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Sergio Arreola Joliet IL

215

40

1

20:19.8

5:42/M

 
Top

Boys 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Alex Domiano Hinsdale IL

36

14

4

21:30.1

6:02/M

2

Colin Yandel Clarendon Hills IL

175

11

21

25:27.6

7:09/M

3

Peter Gerstenkorn Joliet IL

202

14

29

26:20.1

7:24/M

4

Kevin Treacy Homer Glen IL

195

12

41

27:48.7

7:49/M

5

Trent Holly Homer Glen IL

253

14

43

27:58.0

7:51/M

6

Alexander Thornley Seneca IL

24

13

67

30:13.0

8:29/M

7

Kyle Bell Joliet IL

234

10

74

30:40.4

8:37/M

8

Zach Bebar Crest Hill IL

249

8

85

31:19.7

8:48/M

9

Ryan Zimny Lockport IL

119

12

162

40:53.1

11:29/M

10

Christopher Fabian Frankfort IL

78

10

163

41:20.1

11:37/M

11

Jake Balgemann Essex IL

208

14

164

41:33.2

11:40/M

12

Joseph Anderson Downers Grove IL

160

10

197

50:59.3

14:19/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Andrew Letourneau Arlington Heights IL

88

17

3

21:18.7

5:59/M

2

Caleb Hasselbring Joliet IL

38

16

12

23:56.2

6:43/M

3

Chase Kohlmeyer Channahon IL

217

17

17

24:57.3

7:01/M

4

Erik Gerstenkorn Joliet IL

203

17

28

26:12.8

7:22/M

5

Lucas Stefanski Plainfeild IL

191

16

58

29:27.5

8:16/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Eric Tuwei Joliet IL

199

24

2

20:55.1

5:53/M

2

Rene Ruvalcaba Plainfeild IL

180

23

70

30:19.9

8:31/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jeremy Lorenz Bolingbrook IL

143

28

7

23:02.2

6:28/M

2

Adam Las Channahon IL

148

28

54

29:04.8

8:10/M

3

Joseph Reed Homewood IL

221

28

71

30:25.2

8:33/M

4

Aaron Hartman Homewood IL

222

29

72

30:25.7

8:33/M

5

Lynn Scully Bolingbrook IL

198

25

88

31:33.2

8:52/M

6

Brian Freedman Glencoe IL

197

27

89

31:33.9

8:52/M

7

William Beau Mega Lockport IL

167

29

91

31:42.2

8:54/M

8

Martin Hawrysko New Lenox IL

43

27

118

35:11.2

9:53/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Leonard Joliet IL

37

32

15

24:36.4

6:55/M

2

Brandon Ohms Plainfeild IL

123

31

22

25:34.6

7:11/M

3

Rich Parker Mount Prospect IL

239

30

65

29:50.9

8:23/M

4

Aaron Aguirre Joliet IL

257

31

79

30:52.9

8:40/M

5

Aaron Bandy Joliet IL

189

32

80

30:55.6

8:41/M

6

Bob White Lombard IL

25

30

92

31:50.3

8:57/M

7

Adam O'Reilly Tinley Park IL

142

31

93

32:02.9

9:00/M

8

Joshua Batterman Plainfield IL

103

32

94

32:06.7

9:01/M

9

Kevin Driscoll Minooka IL

50

31

108

33:50.6

9:30/M

10

Justin Wright Lagrange IL

184

33

124

35:31.9

9:59/M

11

Aaron Bruno Oak Park IL

254

31

129

36:15.7

10:11/M

12

Todd Drefcinski Shorewood IL

171

33

166

41:41.2

11:43/M

13

Jofrey Quintanar Bolingbrook IL

114

33

238

1:10:28.4

19:48/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Daniel Maxin Valparaiso IN

64

36

10

23:25.7

6:35/M

2

Jeff Bazan

267

36

20

25:19.4

7:07/M

3

Lowell Wood Bolingbrook IL

230

38

25

25:56.9

7:17/M

4

Michael Gawenda Lemont IL

192

35

35

27:13.8

7:39/M

5

Kevin Hultsch Lockport IL

188

37

47

28:20.7

7:58/M

6

Russell Zimny Lockport IL

144

37

86

31:25.6

8:49/M

7

Thomas Hanlon Naperville IL

173

36

121

35:21.0

9:56/M

8

Steven Irwin Jr Crest Hill IL

40

36

151

38:41.8

10:52/M

9

Guy Cesario Orland Park IL

223

39

220

57:26.5

16:08/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Staerk Berwyn IL

59

44

5

22:03.7

6:12/M

2

Dave MacKnick Chicago IL

252

42

6

22:13.6

6:14/M

3

Steve Vandyke Joliet IL

79

43

27

26:01.8

7:18/M

4

Craig Koerner Joliet IL

250

40

37

27:25.6

7:42/M

5

Bradford Kohlmeyer Channahon IL

216

44

46

28:15.8

7:56/M

6

Thomas Moreno Joliet IL

128

41

48

28:24.9

7:59/M

7

Rick Franzen Crest Hill IL

83

44

81

30:59.6

8:42/M

8

Peter Valek Joliet IL

92

44

111

34:07.3

9:35/M

9

Phil Brown Naperville IL

33

43

154

38:45.2

10:53/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ken Crews Clarendon Hills IL

121

45

13

23:57.8

6:44/M

2

David Yandel Clarendon Hills IL

174

45

19

25:17.0

7:06/M

3

Wayne Pavlicek Downers Grove IL

51

49

31

26:42.6

7:30/M

4

Mike Kristl Lansing IL

147

48

38

27:27.7

7:43/M

5

Dan Stevenson Joliet IL

262

46

39

27:31.0

7:44/M

6

Scott Bakewell Joliet IL

229

49

51

28:52.1

8:07/M

7

John Stefanski Plainfeild IL

190

47

53

28:58.8

8:08/M

8

Tom Lietza Romeoville IL

110

46

56

29:10.5

8:12/M

9

Kent Munro Crest Hill IL

212

46

60

29:31.8

8:17/M

10

Dave Redemske Chicago IL

161

46

73

30:30.0

8:34/M

11

Grant Bell Joliet IL

235

45

76

30:45.5

8:38/M

12

Tim Crnkovic Joliet IL

6

49

90

31:37.7

8:53/M

13

John Dorilio Montgomery IL

81

49

98

32:30.2

9:08/M

14

Steve Phillipos Mokena IL

220

47

142

37:01.4

10:24/M

15

James Novotny Hoffman Estates IL

99

49

208

55:00.8

15:27/M

16

Rajesh Sharma Joliet IL

11

45

214

56:22.6

15:50/M

17

John Potocki Joliet IL

105

46

217

56:35.3

15:54/M

18

Jim Welch Shorewood IL

150

48

231

1:02:32.4

17:34/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Larry Bornhofen Joliet IL

146

53

16

24:39.7

6:55/M

2

Michael Abraham Clarendon Hills IL

176

50

18

25:03.9

7:02/M

3

Tim Gerharz Joliet IL

196

53

30

26:41.6

7:30/M

4

Pete Letourneau Arlington Heights IL

87

51

61

29:36.8

8:19/M

5

Scott Kalina Palatine IL

91

50

84

31:18.6

8:48/M

6

Mike Bily Joliet IL

256

52

87

31:29.0

8:51/M

7

Bill Shaults Orland Park IL

72

51

105

33:18.3

9:21/M

8

John Phelan New Lenox IL

75

52

133

36:23.3

10:13/M

9

Bret Garrison Il

32

52

141

36:43.3

10:19/M

10

Dale W Redemske Frankfort IL

90

50

144

37:29.2

10:32/M

11

Mark Basso Joliet IL

266

51

161

39:31.6

11:06/M

12

Paul Oremic Chicago IL

258

52

168

42:02.0

11:48/M

13

Jim Wartenberg Lockport IL

133

54

181

44:41.0

12:33/M

14

Brad Fresh Aurora IL

183

51

199

52:01.5

14:37/M

15

Rob Sertora Joliet IL

263

52

234

1:05:26.6

18:23/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ron Hodgen Morris IL

17

56

23

25:37.1

7:12/M

2

Ronn Ross Orland Park L

73

58

24

25:44.8

7:14/M

3

David Wiley Joliet IL

231

56

32

26:45.1

7:31/M

4

Norm Russum Shorewood IL

21

57

50

28:48.0

8:05/M

5

William Brainard New Lenox IL

69

55

75

30:43.0

8:38/M

6

Dale Johnson New Lenox IL

255

59

128

35:43.9

10:02/M

7

Mike Keck Wheaton IL

170

56

130

36:20.1

10:12/M

8

Robert Lescinski Floyd Knobs IN

245

57

139

36:36.8

10:17/M

9

Mike Nichols Channahon IL

53

59

190

45:49.7

12:52/M

10

Ross Moran Lemont IL

56

57

223

58:15.3

16:22/M

11

Joseph Glascock Elmwood IL

232

56

232

1:02:37.0

17:35/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Candelario Olvera Channahon IL

243

62

33

26:50.0

7:32/M

2

Hank Gawenda Mokena IL

224

64

57

29:19.7

8:14/M

3

Ed Armstrong Plainfield IL

238

60

63

29:49.5

8:23/M

4

Art Hostert New Lenox IL

8

63

77

30:49.9

8:39/M

5

Michael Hansen Joliet IL

62

60

96

32:18.4

9:04/M

6

Karl Johnson Woodridge IL

156

63

114

34:32.7

9:42/M

7

Larry Wolz Crest Hill IL

227

64

135

36:30.0

10:15/M

8

Roger Wick Lake In The Hills IL

84

60

182

44:44.8

12:34/M

9

Greg Morin Joliet IL

241

61

191

47:31.9

13:21/M

10

David Gerdes Joliet IL

194

61

210

55:05.2

15:28/M

11

Jim Brown Crest Hill IL

153

60

213

56:14.9

15:48/M

12

Richard Evans Joliet IL

46

60

225

58:21.5

16:23/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Patrick L. Mc Farland Joliet IL

98

66

100

32:36.9

9:09/M

2

J Ezell Valparaiso IN

268

65

204

53:34.4

15:03/M

3

Dave MacAk Joliet IL

48

67

206

53:47.9

15:06/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mike Dragas Hickory Hills IL

213

71

49

28:31.6

8:01/M

2

Jim Harman Crest Hill IL

42

70

66

29:52.1

8:23/M

3

Dick MacKnick Homer Glen IL

248

74

159

39:21.5

11:03/M

 
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Joe Downs Manhattan IL

107

78

183

44:49.2

12:35/M


josh childs2011 Results – By Age