AUTOBAHN RUN 5K

AUTOBAHN RUN 5K

Age Group Results

November 03, 2012


Race held in Joliet, IL. Results by Race Time, Inc.


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tamera Munch Joliet IL

137

36

6

20:57.0

6:45/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Sergio Arreola Joliet IL

2

41

1

19:02.5

6:08/M

 
Top

Girls 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Annalyn Parks Tinley Park IL

90

13

42

26:16.3

8:28/M

 
Top

Boys 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Braxton Schuldt Sterling IL

104

13

2

19:37.1

6:20/M

2

Kyle Bell Joliet IL

143

11

18

23:01.8

7:25/M

3

Zachary Bebar Crest Hill IL

9

9

31

25:25.9

8:12/M

4

Andrew Steele New Lenox IL

107

10

58

27:25.1

8:51/M

5

Joe Dorilio Montgomery IL

25

12

61

28:01.5

9:02/M

6

Tommy John Baltz Minooka IL

6

8

62

28:22.8

9:09/M

7

Ryan Jach Frankfort IL

48

10

93

33:20.2

10:45/M

8

Christopher Fabian Frankfort IL

32

11

96

33:51.5

10:55/M

9

Ryan Zimny Lockport IL

130

13

116

37:55.5

12:14/M

10

Tyler Wright Lagrange IL

127

14

125

41:50.7

13:30/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Matt Kundrat Lockport IL

56

18

12

22:19.1

7:12/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jeffrey Cassidy Shorewood IL

13

24

3

20:10.9

6:30/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Christina Eagan Joliet IL

29

29

41

26:14.3

8:28/M

2

Catherine Ballway Oak Park IL

4

29

73

30:00.2

9:41/M

3

Julie Hayes New Lenox IL

145

27

99

34:19.7

11:04/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Daniel Peyton Lemont IL

146

28

13

22:29.9

7:15/M

2

Kevin Wick Lake In The Hills IL

121

29

16

22:40.2

7:19/M

3

Craig Szafoni Oak Lawn IL

113

28

66

29:02.2

9:22/M

4

Craig McNeil Joliet IL

76

25

69

29:28.0

9:30/M

5

Skye Bergson New Lenox IL

159

26

140

55:16.3

17:50/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lisa Vander Veer Orland Park IL

115

30

10

22:14.8

7:10/M

2

Valerie Laniosz Rochester MN

59

30

11

22:15.7

7:11/M

3

Mandy Guide Lagrange IL

39

32

56

27:15.5

8:47/M

4

Nicole Ihde Lemont IL

46

34

65

28:52.6

9:19/M

5

Stefanie Fitzgerald Crest Hill IL

34

30

89

32:49.3

10:35/M

6

Sarah Nast Lockport IL

84

33

101

34:27.4

11:07/M

7

Ivy Videna Orland Park IL

119

33

109

35:52.2

11:34/M

8

Kate Stempniak Lockport IL

109

31

137

52:51.9

17:03/M

9

Bridget Mack Midlothian IL

69

32

142

55:31.6

17:55/M

10

Erica Kelm Lockport IL

51

32

149

1:03:47.4

20:35/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Steve Vander Veer Orland Park IL

116

31

7

21:02.9

6:47/M

2

John Leonard Joliet IL

62

33

14

22:35.8

7:17/M

3

Ben Antosz Bourbonnais IL

1

30

33

25:39.9

8:16/M

4

Justin Wright Lagrange IL

126

34

40

26:13.1

8:27/M

5

Jason Laniosz Rochester MN

58

31

45

26:30.5

8:33/M

6

John Fitzgerald Crest Hill IL

33

30

60

28:00.3

9:02/M

7

Paul Domanszky Bourbonnais IL

144

32

83

32:09.2

10:22/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Laura McLean Joliet IL

74

39

51

26:47.7

8:38/M

2

Amy Vicioso Joliet IL

118

36

75

31:01.7

10:00/M

3

Hope Barlog Shorewood IL

7

35

77

31:31.7

10:10/M

4

Lisa Delaney Lemont IL

24

39

81

32:02.0

10:20/M

5

Kristin Jrwin Crest Hill IL

135

36

86

32:31.2

10:29/M

6

Jennifer Ma Morris IL

66

35

95

33:44.5

10:53/M

7

Heather Randazzo Bolingbrook IL

95

39

97

33:53.1

10:56/M

8

Jennifer Lorenz Shorewood IL

64

38

104

34:46.5

11:13/M

9

Jennifer Zimny Lockport IL

128

36

150

1:03:49.2

20:35/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Russell Zimny Lockport IL

129

38

35

25:43.3

8:18/M

2

Brad Renwick Plainfield IL

96

37

59

27:53.1

9:00/M

3

Stephen Gonzalez Hammond IN

38

37

67

29:12.4

9:25/M

4

Mike Baranak Elwood IL

136

35

85

32:18.8

10:25/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Gina Stokes Lockport IL

110

44

47

26:31.8

8:33/M

2

Nancy Bebar Crest Hill IL

8

43

68

29:19.5

9:27/M

3

Heather Piteairn New Lenox IL

152

44

72

29:48.3

9:37/M

4

Kricket Baltz Minooka IL

5

44

84

32:13.5

10:24/M

5

Tabitha Flanagan Crete IL

35

43

103

34:38.8

11:10/M

6

Julie Robbins Shorewood IL

97

42

107

35:22.0

11:25/M

7

Sandy Dust Manhattan IL

28

41

114

36:55.6

11:55/M

8

Lisa Tangricy

158

44

130

47:06.7

15:12/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Craig Koerner Joliet IL

133

40

19

23:21.9

7:32/M

2

David Strossner East Dundee IL

111

43

20

23:46.3

7:40/M

3

Mike Nevins Morris IL

139

43

21

23:58.6

7:44/M

4

David Kunkce Channahon IL

132

42

55

27:05.8

8:44/M

5

Jim Steele New Lenox IL

108

41

57

27:24.5

8:50/M

6

Lou Hector Orland Park IL

42

42

105

34:51.4

11:15/M

7

George Rothgery Orland Park IL

98

43

108

35:50.7

11:34/M

8

Ken Coulter Shorewood IL

16

42

135

50:32.7

16:18/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Susan Mores Tucson AZ

78

49

27

25:01.3

8:04/M

2

Sandra Nevins Morris IL

138

46

39

25:52.8

8:21/M

3

Sheila Russum Shorewood IL

100

47

49

26:42.1

8:37/M

4

Carleen Coulter Shorewood IL

15

45

54

26:59.9

8:42/M

5

Amy Jackson Lockport IL

49

47

71

29:46.7

9:36/M

6

Dorie Boyce Lockport IL

11

49

87

32:33.5

10:30/M

7

Lisa Lynott Brookfield IL

154

49

98

34:01.8

10:58/M

8

Leberta Gentile Homer Glen IL

37

47

102

34:38.1

11:10/M

9

Marypat Oshaughnessy Lockport IL

89

48

121

39:49.4

12:51/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Leo Kular Lombard IL

55

49

4

20:29.6

6:36/M

2

Robert Murphy Homer Glen IL

82

47

15

22:39.0

7:18/M

3

Bucky Moreno Shorewood IL

77

46

17

22:44.1

7:20/M

4

Kent Munro Crest Hill IL

79

47

22

24:25.1

7:53/M

5

Ben Gnane Joliet IL

142

46

25

24:58.1

8:03/M

6

Jeffrey Clinton Joliet IL

14

46

63

28:23.8

9:09/M

7

Kelly Sullivan Mokena IL

112

49

74

30:37.5

9:53/M

8

Chuck Trost New Lenox IL

149

47

76

31:12.4

10:04/M

9

David Jach Frankfort IL

47

47

94

33:24.3

10:46/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mary Kay Kiley Joliet IL

52

53

32

25:31.2

8:14/M

2

Beverly Murphy Mokena IL

81

53

78

31:37.1

10:12/M

3

Virginia Munro Crest Hill IL

80

51

91

32:51.7

10:36/M

4

Tyra Notorangelo Chicago IL

87

53

112

36:30.4

11:46/M

5

Sharon Kulawiah Westmont IL

148

51

113

36:42.0

11:50/M

6

Melissa Trafton Joliet IL

114

50

115

37:30.1

12:06/M

7

Jennifer Nichols Channahon IL

85

50

122

39:54.3

12:52/M

8

Kathy McCormick Lockport IL

72

50

123

41:32.7

13:24/M

9

Sherri Lee Joliet IL

61

51

131

47:16.6

15:15/M

10

Julie Farmer Lemont IL

150

51

139

54:55.2

17:43/M

11

Jeni Ozark

156

51

147

1:02:30.0

20:10/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jamie Parks Tinley Park IL

91

50

5

20:39.5

6:40/M

2

Larry Bornhofen Joliet IL

10

53

8

21:57.3

7:05/M

3

Michael Campbell Bolingbrook IL

12

52

9

21:59.5

7:05/M

4

Ted Deboer Mokena IL

23

54

23

24:33.4

7:55/M

5

John Dorilio Montgomery IL

26

50

28

25:16.0

8:09/M

6

Tim Crnkovic Joliet IL

19

50

38

25:47.8

8:19/M

7

Pete Letourneau Arlington Heights IL

63

52

64

28:26.1

9:10/M

8

Tom Murphy Mokena IL

83

51

88

32:47.9

10:35/M

9

Robert Daly Homer Glen IL

22

52

100

34:20.8

11:05/M

10

Robert Farmer Lemont IL

151

53

132

47:34.0

15:21/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kim Craig Joliet IL

18

55

30

25:24.3

8:12/M

2

Margaret McGowan Rolling Meadows IL

73

55

70

29:36.2

9:33/M

3

Debbie Scheckel Worth IL

102

57

80

31:59.5

10:19/M

4

Sue McLean Joliet IL

75

59

92

32:52.5

10:36/M

5

Janet Wick Lake In The Hills IL

120

58

129

47:02.8

15:10/M

6

Karen Wilson Schererville IN

124

58

133

47:35.1

15:21/M

7

Jackie Saboff Kipling OH

101

58

134

47:43.6

15:24/M

8

Shirley Glascock Elwood IL

141

57

136

50:56.1

16:26/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Norm Russum Shorewood IL

99

58

24

24:57.3

8:03/M

2

Dave Cyplick Shorewood IL

20

59

29

25:16.7

8:09/M

3

James Heard Homer Glen IL

41

55

46

26:31.1

8:33/M

4

Steve Kline New Lenox IL

53

57

48

26:40.2

8:36/M

5

Scott Phillips Park Forest IL

94

59

50

26:43.4

8:37/M

6

Mike Keck Wheaton IL

50

57

79

31:44.9

10:14/M

7

Dante Orfei Riverside IL

88

59

106

34:51.9

11:15/M

8

Joe Glascock Elwood IL

140

57

124

41:47.7

13:29/M

9

Ronald Lee Joliet IL

60

56

138

54:30.1

17:35/M

10

Denis Ozak

157

55

148

1:02:30.6

20:10/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mary Fliris Orland Park L

36

62

90

32:50.7

10:35/M

2

Eileen Hostert New Lenox IL

44

62

118

39:06.0

12:37/M

3

Pat House Crest Hill IL

45

60

141

55:28.5

17:54/M

4

Carmella MacAk Joliet IL

67

62

143

55:50.6

18:01/M

5

Ruth Evans Joliet IL

31

60

145

55:54.7

18:02/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Scatbna Naperville IL

147

62

34

25:42.1

8:17/M

2

Skip Ashcraft Princeville IL

3

63

36

25:44.0

8:18/M

3

Jerome Getter Oak Park IL

153

60

43

26:17.8

8:29/M

4

Art Hostert New Lenox IL

43

64

44

26:21.0

8:30/M

5

James Winn Chillicothe IL

125

64

52

26:48.7

8:39/M

6

Karl Johnson Woodridge IL

134

64

82

32:05.9

10:21/M

7

Rick Daitchman Chicago IL

21

61

119

39:17.8

12:40/M

8

Mike Nichols Channahon IL

86

60

126

44:03.7

14:13/M

9

Roger Wick Lake In The Hills IL

122

61

128

47:00.7

15:10/M

10

Richard Evans Joliet IL

30

61

146

55:55.6

18:02/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Harry Scheckel Worth IL

103

68

26

24:59.0

8:04/M

2

Hank Gawenda Mokena IL

131

65

37

25:46.7

8:19/M

3

J. Ezell Valparsio IL

155

66

110

36:23.6

11:44/M

4

Jim Pedersen Palos Park IL

93

65

111

36:29.1

11:46/M

5

Dave MacAk Joliet IL

68

68

144

55:51.8

18:01/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jim Harman Joliet IL

40

71

53

26:51.1

8:40/M

2

Giles Wilborn Grosse Pointe MI

123

72

117

38:47.1

12:31/M

 
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Joe Downs Manhattan IL

27

78

120

39:48.5

12:50/M

 
Top

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dick Lamermayer Aurora IL

57

83

127

44:09.0

14:15/M


josh childs2012 Results – By Age