AUTOBAHN CRUISE RUN 5K

AUTOBAHN CRUISE RUN

Age Group Results

November 22, 2014


Race Held in Joliet, IL. Results by Race Time, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 75-79

5K

Top

Female Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maddie Blaauw Joliet IL 6 14 8 20:54.8 6:45/M
Top

Male Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wylie Anderson Naperville IL 3 17 1 16:21.8 5:16/M
Top

Girls 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Moreno Yorkville IL 101 13 21 25:17.9 8:09/M
Top

Boys 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Murray Crest Hill IL 97 14 6 19:36.7 6:19/M
2 Zachary Bebar Crest Hill IL 5 11 10 22:55.8 7:24/M
3 Shane Franzen Crest Hill IL 29 13 31 28:38.2 9:14/M
4 Christian Nykaza Channahon IL 53 8 56 37:34.5 12:07/M
5 Geno Eberhard Mazon IL 98 11 67 44:28.4 14:21/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lorelei Zuccarelli Schererville IN 86 17 33 29:24.1 9:29/M
2 Catie Cicirale Lockport IL 10 15 34 29:33.8 9:32/M
3 Carly Cicirale Lockport IL 9 17 55 35:58.7 11:36/M
4 Makenzi Eberhard Mazon IL 99 15 66 44:27.8 14:20/M
5 Emily D'Amico Joliet IL 16 17 70 49:42.8 16:02/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabriel Ceballos Channahon IL 104 17 2 16:47.7 5:25/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Booher Weldon IL 7 29 9 21:11.9 6:50/M
2 Paige Sodman Joliet IL 69 26 47 32:53.3 10:36/M
3 Jackie King Channahon IL 37 28 63 41:09.1 13:16/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Cipriani Channahon IL 103 29 7 20:42.7 6:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tina Kilgore Joliet IL 36 32 23 26:33.6 8:34/M
2 Mary Zier Oswego IL 83 31 52 35:00.7 11:17/M
3 Danielle McEttrick Naperville IL 47 33 72 57:16.6 18:28/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Sotiroff Naperville IL 70 31 3 17:40.3 5:42/M
2 Adam Plecker Joliet IL 58 31 22 25:57.7 8:22/M
3 Daniel Ramos Aurora IL 59 32 25 27:00.9 8:43/M
4 Craig Long Reddick IL 42 30 36 29:42.5 9:35/M
5 Timothy Zier Oswego IL 84 32 53 35:04.0 11:19/M
6 Bjorn Westlund Naperville IL 102 31 64 42:10.6 13:36/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandy Griner Bolingbrook IL 33 39 54 35:32.6 11:28/M
2 April Nykaza Channahon IL 52 37 57 37:35.4 12:07/M
3 Carolyn McEttrick Joliet IL 46 36 73 57:17.8 18:29/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Leonard Joliet IL 40 35 11 22:57.9 7:24/M
2 Robert Langele Lagrange IL 39 35 24 26:34.2 8:34/M
3 Jeremy Lundh Skokie IL 43 35 30 28:30.8 9:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fran Gleason Plainfield IL 32 41 15 24:53.2 8:02/M
2 Carla Melland Woodridge IL 49 43 51 34:24.3 11:06/M
3 Valery Denby Kankakee IL 23 43 61 38:32.0 12:26/M
4 Marie Monzel Batavia IL 50 41 74 57:18.9 18:29/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Riggio Homer Glen IL 62 40 35 29:36.5 9:33/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Brooks Bradley IL 100 45 27 27:46.0 8:57/M
2 Rachel Pildis Oak Park IL 57 48 42 31:42.4 10:14/M
3 Christina Luviano Plainfield IL 45 47 49 33:33.3 10:49/M
4 Jacqueline Stockman New Lenox IL 73 48 58 37:47.6 12:11/M
5 Kathy Zuccarelli Schererville IN 85 48 60 38:02.7 12:16/M
6 Amelia Dantzer Aurora IL 17 47 62 39:19.1 12:41/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kibet Rono Kankakee IL 63 45 5 18:49.0 6:04/M
2 Greg Wilder Tinley Park IL 94 49 12 23:26.2 7:34/M
3 Danny Morrow Channahon IL 51 47 16 25:01.8 8:04/M
4 Donald Anderson Oak Park IL 2 48 20 25:11.4 8:07/M
5 Rick Franzen Crest Hill IL 28 47 32 28:47.0 9:17/M
6 Austin Warner Elwood IL 80 47 38 30:05.0 9:42/M
7 Tom Dziedzic Minooka IL 25 46 39 30:28.8 9:50/M
8 Kevin Kollins Crest Hill IL 1340 47 44 32:02.5 10:20/M
9 Mike Zuccarelli Schererville IN 87 49 46 32:52.1 10:36/M
10 Matthew Wenzel Steger IL 82 46 65 43:05.3 13:54/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deb Lisy Joliet IL 41 54 14 24:28.3 7:54/M
2 Linda Curwick Bourbonnais IL 15 52 41 30:51.4 9:57/M
3 Kathleen Figuieras Plainfield IL 27 50 48 33:03.8 10:40/M
4 Deborah Warner Elwood IL 81 52 59 38:02.1 12:16/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Stockman New Lenox IL 72 50 4 18:43.6 6:02/M
2 Tim Crnkovic Joliet IL 13 52 13 23:31.2 7:35/M
3 Rob Ravens Beecher IL 61 51 19 25:10.4 8:07/M
4 Mark Crudo Plainfield IL 14 51 28 27:49.8 8:58/M
5 Ken Cicirale Lockport IL 11 51 45 32:50.8 10:35/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Scheckel New Lenox IL 64 59 43 31:46.0 10:15/M
2 Marianne Surprenant Kankakee IL 74 57 50 33:58.0 10:57/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Pappas Joliet IL 56 58 17 25:04.4 8:05/M
2 Tom Vander Vliet Naperville IL 78 55 18 25:09.4 8:07/M
3 Rick Smith Joliet IL 68 56 26 27:01.4 8:43/M
4 Randy Baker Joliet IL 4 55 37 29:49.1 9:37/M
5 Jerry Davidek Bolingbrook IL 20 57 40 30:49.2 9:56/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Langele La Grange IL 88 61 71 50:03.6 16:09/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Bullock Bourbonnais IL 8 63 29 28:03.1 9:03/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roberta Rand Joliet IL 60 77 68 49:14.0 15:53/M
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Downs Manhattan IL 24 81 69 49:17.5 15:54/M

josh childs2014 Results – By Age