AUTOBAHN CRUISE RUN

Age Group Results

November 16, 2013


Race Held in Joliet, IL. Results by Race Time, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74 75-79

5K

Top

Female Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kirsten Hock Palos Park IL 84 39 17 20:32.4 6:37/M
Top

Male Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wylie Anderson Naperville IL 5 16 1 17:25.1 5:37/M
Top

Female No Age Given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kerrie Thornton channahon IL 191 0 111 29:03.5 9:22/M
Top

Girls 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kacey Wlietsner Elwood IL 250 11 122 29:52.4 9:38/M
2 Emma Janulis Shorewood IL 92 10 133 30:40.3 9:54/M
3 Emma Cameron Joliet IL 34 11 135 30:46.7 9:55/M
4 Carolyn Hug Joliet IL 88 12 204 38:43.7 12:29/M
5 Gianna Anderson Naperville IL 4 11 215 42:09.7 13:36/M
6 Kaitlyn Stevens Elwood IL 179 14 216 42:10.3 13:36/M
Top

Boys 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Soren Knudsen Channahon IL 103 14 2 18:14.6 5:53/M
2 Jacob Thompson Griffith IN 252 14 3 18:31.7 5:58/M
3 Brett Gardner Frankfort IL 70 12 6 19:12.2 6:12/M
4 Zachary Bebar Crest Hill IL 16 10 48 24:50.8 8:01/M
5 Adam Blanchard Chicago IL 23 9 66 26:11.3 8:27/M
6 Jake Leonard Frankfort IL 110 12 69 26:17.2 8:29/M
7 Colin Hiser Minooka IL 83 10 75 26:46.8 8:38/M
8 Henry Bene Plainfield IL 265 10 85 27:32.6 8:53/M
9 Cael Hiser Minooka IL 81 8 96 28:13.9 9:06/M
10 Jack Bene Plainfield IL 267 7 97 28:15.3 9:07/M
11 Patrick Hug Joliet IL 89 10 143 31:24.7 10:08/M
12 Kyle Pallek Plainfield IL 142 13 150 32:23.7 10:27/M
13 Ryan Zimny Lockport IL 226 14 174 34:19.9 11:04/M
14 Justin Blanchard Chicago IL 24 11 179 34:58.1 11:17/M
15 Brady Barrowman Joliet IL 10 7 184 35:33.1 11:28/M
16 Brett Searle Lockport IL 168 13 197 37:46.1 12:11/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Pirk 257 17 151 32:26.7 10:28/M
2 Rylee Dunn Crest Hill I 53 19 190 36:45.0 11:51/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Bush Romeoville IL 32 16 9 19:38.1 6:20/M
2 Andrew Jepsen Channahon IL 94 15 19 20:53.4 6:44/M
3 Brandon Borden Manhattan IL 27 16 115 29:16.3 9:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Paulhus Chicago IL 145 23 50 25:01.0 8:04/M
2 Karryn Swanson Park Ridge IL 188 24 141 31:21.5 10:07/M
3 Laura Wick Lake In The Hills IL 216 24 177 34:38.1 11:10/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Duy Linh Nguyen Chicago IL 129 24 83 27:16.3 8:48/M
2 Mary Blatti Wilmington IL 234 24 175 34:30.1 11:08/M
3 Tim Farmer Lemont IL 62 24 195 37:18.4 12:02/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kerry Herdman Homer Glen IL 80 28 37 23:18.5 7:31/M
2 Danielle Weissberg Chicago IL 209 26 64 26:05.4 8:25/M
3 Sarah Shewmake Elwood IL 172 27 103 28:41.8 9:15/M
4 Samantha Shannon Morris IL 261 28 124 30:10.7 9:44/M
5 Allison Jabaay South Holland IL 90 25 128 30:19.0 9:47/M
6 Claire Newberry Homewood IL 127 26 146 31:57.7 10:18/M
7 Sarah Blatti Greenwell Naperville IL 235 26 176 34:30.3 11:08/M
8 Dianna Sunblade Bolingbrook IL 184 25 182 35:16.0 11:23/M
9 Katherine Deters Plainfield IL 46 26 212 40:37.2 13:06/M
10 Jessica Ward Morris IL 203 28 213 40:38.0 13:06/M
11 Cindy Kelley Saint Charles IL 100 29 236 49:48.8 16:04/M
12 Nichole Ward Morris IL 205 25 241 50:41.0 16:21/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Cipriani Channahon IL 37 28 25 21:53.0 7:04/M
2 Luca Di Minervino Chicago IL 47 27 38 23:19.7 7:31/M
3 Jeremy Rauch Homewood IL 244 29 74 26:42.4 8:37/M
4 Matt Dingeldein Naperville IL 48 29 87 27:34.5 8:54/M
5 Bill Van Ramshorst South Holland IL 195 27 127 30:16.0 9:46/M
6 Jon Waldron Plainfield IL 200 28 138 30:52.7 9:57/M
7 Adam Snider Mokena IL 176 29 235 49:47.7 16:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Fritz Manhattan IL 67 30 27 22:26.7 7:14/M
2 Sara Sheridan Chicago IL 171 34 35 23:08.0 7:28/M
3 Irene Podrobinok Chicago IL 254 32 49 24:52.6 8:01/M
4 Jen Bazan Lockport IL 15 34 56 25:35.2 8:15/M
5 Michelle Franz Joliet IL 65 34 76 26:48.7 8:39/M
6 Joy Bacino 246 32 80 27:03.5 8:44/M
7 Tina Kilgore Joliet IL 102 31 104 28:46.5 9:17/M
8 Jenny Bradbury Mokena IL 259 30 114 29:15.8 9:26/M
9 Heather Shannon Chicago IL 170 33 116 29:18.3 9:27/M
10 Sara Piotrowski Shorewood IL 151 31 120 29:48.2 9:37/M
11 Sarah Nast Lockport IL 125 34 158 32:42.8 10:33/M
12 Carrie Hamilton Dwight IL 76 33 159 32:43.7 10:33/M
13 Meghan McCauley-Brown Frankfort IL 116 33 164 33:17.0 10:44/M
14 Diana Bermeo-Rios Chicago IL 21 33 188 36:28.2 11:46/M
15 Jamie Zimpelmann Mokena IL 227 31 202 38:27.2 12:24/M
16 Jennifer Barrett Romeoville IL 9 34 218 44:10.8 14:15/M
17 Deborah Nelson Plainfield IL 126 34 219 44:12.6 14:15/M
18 Taylor Drefcinski Shorewood IL 51 33 221 44:41.0 14:25/M
19 Erica Keln Lockport IL 270 33 238 50:09.2 16:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matan Korrub Chicago IL 104 31 5 19:05.8 6:09/M
2 Sam Bacino Olympia Fields IL 245 33 15 20:24.1 6:35/M
3 Steve Vander Veer Orland Park IL 196 32 16 20:28.7 6:36/M
4 Ketan Patel Chicago IL 144 32 21 21:32.8 6:57/M
5 Brandon Ohms Plainfield IL 136 33 23 21:44.6 7:01/M
6 Jeremy Lorenz Downers Grove IL 112 30 24 21:50.4 7:03/M
7 Matt Piotrowski Shorewood IL 150 33 36 23:16.7 7:30/M
8 Shaun Melchiori Naperville IL 118 33 41 23:28.0 7:34/M
9 Brian Van Acker Shorewood IL 193 30 55 25:15.4 8:09/M
10 John Leonard Joliet IL 282 34 63 25:59.4 8:23/M
11 Jason Laniosz Orland Park IL 260 32 88 27:35.5 8:54/M
12 Adam Plecker Joliet IL 152 30 100 28:23.5 9:09/M
13 Scott Shannon Morris IL 262 30 125 30:11.2 9:44/M
14 Stan Janota Tinley Park IL 269 30 157 32:41.7 10:33/M
15 Nicholas Tanis Tinley Park IL 189 30 160 33:00.5 10:39/M
16 Bjorn Westlund Mokena IL 212 30 198 37:46.7 12:11/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Lebhardt Plainfield IL 108 35 47 24:31.1 7:55/M
2 Aurelia Ryan Oak Forest IL 163 37 57 25:38.5 8:16/M
3 Courtney Barrowman Joliet IL 11 35 59 25:44.2 8:18/M
4 Kellie Wujek Joliet IL 224 38 89 27:45.0 8:57/M
5 Wendy Janulis Shorewood IL 93 36 92 28:02.7 9:03/M
6 Sara Kozerski Lisle IL 105 36 99 28:19.6 9:08/M
7 Tiffany Benoit Kankakee IL 19 35 107 28:49.9 9:18/M
8 Jenny Weidenaar Mokena IL 208 39 113 29:12.2 9:25/M
9 Julia Wharry Shorewood IL 213 36 121 29:49.5 9:37/M
10 Dawn Preston Plainfield IL 153 38 123 29:56.7 9:39/M
11 Susan Bernard Elwood IL 277 37 126 30:12.0 9:45/M
12 Sheryl Mraz New Lenox IL 275 37 130 30:20.7 9:47/M
13 Maria Gallegos Shorewood IL 68 37 132 30:35.7 9:52/M
14 Liz Stutte Shorewood IL 182 37 134 30:41.0 9:54/M
15 Sheri Crymes Minooka IL 41 37 139 30:57.1 9:59/M
16 April Lancaster Channahon IL 107 38 145 31:51.1 10:16/M
17 Gina Rossi Elwood IL 281 35 152 32:26.9 10:28/M
18 Jackie Highland Elwood IL 280 37 153 32:27.4 10:28/M
19 Jamie Eberhard Morris IL 56 35 168 33:41.7 10:52/M
20 Barbara Monier Princeton IL 122 37 169 34:00.6 10:58/M
21 Becky Czerwinski Joliet IL 43 35 171 34:04.3 10:59/M
22 Jannelle Allen Tinley Park IL 228 35 172 34:04.6 10:59/M
23 Amy Vicioso Joliet IL 197 37 191 36:58.6 11:55/M
24 Amy Zientarski Oswego IL 225 37 217 43:06.5 13:54/M
25 Jennifer Ward Elwood IL 202 37 223 44:55.6 14:29/M
26 Jennifer Zimmy 278 37 237 50:08.5 16:10/M
27 Julie Searle Lockport IL 169 35 249 1:02:04.3 20:01/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Hoffman Plainfield IL 85 37 18 20:49.1 6:43/M
2 Keith Smith Morris IL 174 38 33 22:53.2 7:23/M
3 Maury Blair Laporte IN 22 39 39 23:22.4 7:32/M
4 Jonathan Parsley Channahon IL 143 39 58 25:42.9 8:17/M
5 Russ Zimmy 255 39 62 25:57.8 8:22/M
6 Henry Bene Plainfield IL 266 38 98 28:15.6 9:07/M
7 James Benoit Kankakee IL 18 38 108 28:50.5 9:18/M
8 Jeff Bazan Lockport IL 14 38 109 28:53.4 9:19/M
9 Victor Fratti Joliet IL 66 38 148 32:19.0 10:25/M
10 Wilson Rios Chicago IL 159 37 180 35:04.9 11:19/M
11 Tim Barrowman Joliet IL 12 37 185 35:47.1 11:33/M
12 Todd Drefcinski Shorewood IL 52 35 222 44:41.9 14:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meg Pet Chicago IL 148 42 28 22:27.4 7:15/M
2 Kerri Bielewicz Oak Forest IL 229 42 61 25:50.5 8:20/M
3 Fran Gleason Plainfield IL 73 40 72 26:21.1 8:30/M
4 Charlene Hamann Streator IL 247 40 84 27:21.7 8:49/M
5 Raquel Hamiton Frankfort IL 77 43 102 28:33.4 9:13/M
6 Alisa Swann Homer Glen IL 186 43 137 30:50.9 9:57/M
7 Lisa Messer Channahon IL 121 40 149 32:21.3 10:26/M
8 Mary Chiquet Tinley Park IL 231 42 165 33:19.7 10:45/M
9 Audrey Jessel Shorewood IL 96 44 199 37:59.5 12:15/M
10 Joyce Kraus Elwood IL 237 41 205 38:46.4 12:30/M
11 Mia Sebby 238 41 210 39:37.4 12:47/M
12 Karen Blanchard Chicago IL 25 41 214 40:39.5 13:07/M
13 Donna Skrabutenas Homer Glen IL 173 40 245 52:14.8 16:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Roets Yorkville IL 162 43 14 20:19.5 6:33/M
2 David Strossner Joliet IL 181 44 40 23:26.1 7:34/M
3 James Leonard Frankfort IL 111 43 70 26:17.7 8:29/M
4 Bob Gardner Frankfort IL 69 43 71 26:19.3 8:29/M
5 James Conyers Lombard IL 39 41 73 26:24.7 8:31/M
6 Robert Meinig Saint Charles IL 117 44 147 32:03.2 10:20/M
7 Robert W Bodach Plainfield IL 274 42 166 33:22.9 10:46/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Giegerich Joleit IL 72 45 26 22:22.6 7:13/M
2 Gina Stokes Lockport IL 180 45 60 25:46.3 8:19/M
3 Christy Hiser Minooka IL 82 46 81 27:04.1 8:44/M
4 Lisa Barnhart New Lenox IL 8 48 118 29:26.0 9:30/M
5 Michelle Waldorf Plainfield IL 199 47 142 31:23.4 10:07/M
6 Suzette Norton Elwood IL 133 46 155 32:40.8 10:32/M
7 Cyndi Pallek Plainfield IL 141 46 189 36:42.9 11:50/M
8 Gina Fortune-Harmon Downers Grove IL 64 47 192 37:08.9 11:59/M
9 Carol Voss Bolingbrook IL 198 45 206 38:53.8 12:33/M
10 Valerie Hall Elwood IL 75 48 209 39:21.2 12:42/M
11 Colleen Ward Morris IL 201 48 240 50:38.4 16:20/M
12 Annette Elens Joliet IL 57 45 242 51:06.4 16:29/M
13 Kelly Ann Roache Mokena IL 161 49 243 51:46.8 16:42/M
14 Maria Esposito Joliet IL 59 48 244 52:12.1 16:50/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Kelly 236 45 4 18:51.5 6:05/M
2 John Staerk Berwyn IL 177 46 8 19:35.3 6:19/M
3 Dave MacKnick Chicago IL 264 49 10 19:50.1 6:24/M
4 Rich Matula Homewood IL 114 49 11 19:51.7 6:24/M
5 Carlos Cuevas Orland Park IL 42 47 12 20:04.9 6:28/M
6 Brian Pritchard Reddick IL 239 46 29 22:32.1 7:16/M
7 Eduardo Huerta Joliet IL 271 47 30 22:32.8 7:16/M
8 Gary Messer Channahon IL 119 46 32 22:43.5 7:20/M
9 Greg Wilder Tinley Park IL 230 48 43 23:53.0 7:42/M
10 Brian Giegerich Joliet IL 71 46 46 24:16.7 7:50/M
11 Dave Jepsen Channahon IL 95 48 52 25:03.8 8:05/M
12 Matt Winterfield Joliet IL 221 45 67 26:11.8 8:27/M
13 Tom Dziedzic Minooka IL 54 45 91 27:58.3 9:01/M
14 Ray Pearce Plainfield IL 147 49 95 28:12.7 9:06/M
15 Austin Warner Elwood IL 206 46 129 30:20.2 9:47/M
16 Matthew Wenzel Steger IL 211 45 193 37:10.1 11:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Borden Manhattan IL 28 51 51 25:02.3 8:05/M
2 Maryteresa Orshonsky Orland Park IL 263 52 78 27:01.0 8:43/M
3 Kathleen Taylor Montgomery IL 190 50 94 28:03.8 9:03/M
4 Renee Saban Lockport IL 164 52 105 28:48.6 9:17/M
5 Maryteresa Orshonsky 138 52 117 29:19.3 9:27/M
6 Julie Pearce Plainfield IL 146 50 131 30:25.0 9:49/M
7 Tina Pirc Elwood IL 256 50 161 33:05.8 10:40/M
8 Cathy Bellos Lockport IL 17 52 178 34:47.8 11:13/M
9 Melissa Trafton Joliet IL 192 51 183 35:21.5 11:24/M
10 Michele White Frankfort IL 214 53 186 36:04.7 11:38/M
11 Deborah Warner Elwood IL 207 51 203 38:28.7 12:25/M
12 Diane Shiner Channahon IL 248 51 220 44:37.4 14:24/M
13 Bonnie Rauch Tinley Park IL 242 50 224 45:00.1 14:31/M
14 Marci Ott Plainfield IL 140 52 225 45:00.9 14:31/M
15 Sherri Lee Joliet IL 109 52 226 45:18.0 14:37/M
16 Jennifer Nichols Channahon IL 130 51 232 48:42.9 15:43/M
17 Julie Farmer Lemont IL 60 52 247 56:52.3 18:21/M
18 Sue Newberry Homewood IL 128 53 248 1:01:14.2 19:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Barajas Charlotte NC 7 50 7 19:25.1 6:16/M
2 Andrew Scherer Glen Ellyn IL 167 50 13 20:17.7 6:33/M
3 Steve Orshonsky Orland Park IL 139 54 20 20:55.2 6:45/M
4 John Kenney Plainfield IL 101 50 53 25:06.8 8:06/M
5 James Roache Mokena IL 160 50 54 25:08.4 8:06/M
6 Greg Blaskey Joliet IL 26 50 68 26:15.4 8:28/M
7 John Phelan New Lenox IL 149 54 79 27:01.8 8:43/M
8 Tim Crnkovic Joliet IL 40 51 82 27:09.2 8:45/M
9 Norm Schnssele Joliet IL 249 54 136 30:47.4 9:56/M
10 Dan Kannena 251 53 154 32:32.6 10:30/M
11 Doug Reed Oak Forest IL 158 54 163 33:14.9 10:43/M
12 Mark Novorolsky Bolingbrook IL 134 51 187 36:22.7 11:44/M
13 Rob Farmer Lemont IL 61 54 229 47:49.4 15:25/M
14 Michael Ward Morris IL 204 51 239 50:32.8 16:18/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terri Putnam Wilmington IL 156 56 181 35:09.3 11:20/M
2 Nancy Nordeen Channahon IL 132 57 227 45:24.4 14:39/M
3 Janet Wick Lake In The Hills IL 215 59 231 48:12.9 15:33/M
4 Shirley Glascock Elwood IL 272 59 246 52:21.8 16:53/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Coleman Utica IL 38 57 22 21:37.7 6:58/M
2 Richard Miller Worth IL 258 57 31 22:33.3 7:16/M
3 Mike Goodwin Dwight IL 74 58 34 23:03.9 7:26/M
4 John Warren Channahon IL 240 58 42 23:44.9 7:39/M
5 David Klein Hammond IN 268 58 44 24:11.8 7:48/M
6 Robert Smrekar Elwood IL 175 55 45 24:13.2 7:49/M
7 Ted Deboer Mokena IL 44 56 65 26:07.1 8:25/M
8 James Heard Homer Glen IL 79 56 90 27:53.6 9:00/M
9 Stephen Butala Glen Ellyn IL 33 59 93 28:03.2 9:03/M
10 Tim Delatorre Yorkville IL 45 58 101 28:32.2 9:12/M
11 Howard Ellison Channahon IL 58 55 112 29:10.2 9:25/M
12 David Swanson Park Ridge IL 187 55 119 29:44.2 9:35/M
13 Richard Sunblade Bolingbrook IL 185 56 156 32:41.4 10:33/M
14 Mike Keck Wheaton IL 99 58 173 34:11.7 11:02/M
15 Gary Rauch Tinley Park IL 243 58 194 37:13.7 12:00/M
16 Joe Glascock Elwood IL 273 58 196 37:35.0 12:07/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Raske Oak Park IL 279 62 140 31:08.2 10:03/M
2 Mary Fliris Orland Park IL 63 63 144 31:26.3 10:08/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerome Getter Oak Park IL 283 61 77 26:51.3 8:40/M
2 Dave Klebine Aurora IL 276 61 106 28:49.3 9:18/M
3 Bill Moylan Homewood IL 123 64 110 28:55.4 9:20/M
4 Marcus Johnson Chicago IL 98 62 167 33:38.0 10:51/M
5 Don Cashmore Barrington IL 36 62 208 39:18.5 12:41/M
6 Michael Nichols Channahon IL 131 61 230 47:59.7 15:29/M
7 Roger Wick Lake In The Hills IL 217 62 233 48:47.5 15:44/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hank Gawenda Mokena IL 241 66 86 27:34.3 8:54/M
2 Patrick L. Mc Farland Joliet IL 115 68 162 33:13.0 10:43/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Wilson Manhattan IL 220 70 201 38:23.5 12:23/M
2 Winnie Nyhus Frankfort IL 135 70 207 39:17.8 12:40/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roberta Rand Joliet IL 157 76 234 49:08.0 15:51/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Bergin Shorewood IL 20 76 170 34:02.1 10:59/M
2 Dick MacKncick Homer Glen IL 253 76 200 38:00.1 12:15/M
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Downs Manhattan IL 50 80 211 39:59.7 12:54/M
2 Dick Lamermayer Aurora IL 106 84 228 47:34.0 15:21/M

josh childs2013 Results – By Age